PARTICIPANTS
[ video messages ]
WARSAW
[ PJAIT / PJATK ]
#1 Paloma Kałuzińska
#2 Jędrzej Jarocki
#3 Cecile Ilasz
#4 Zuzanna Siodła
#5 Patrycja Dudek
#6 Aleksandra Filipowicz
& Klaudia Wawrzeszkiewicz
#7 Maciej Lubaszewski
#8 Angelika Jabłońska
#9 Mariusz Płudowski
#10 Weronika Racz
& Igor Rams
#11 Tomasz Janicki
#12 Dominika Pulkowska
#13 Jan Dyśko
#14 Katarzyna Paź
#15 Jan Daciuk
#16 Olha Snimshchikova
& Irina Dudkina
& Olena Kolbaigina
#17 Arkadiusz Kondej
#18 Joanna Ostrowska
#19 Szymon Kwiatkowski
#20 Wioletta Zamrzycka
#21 Jakub Szczepanik
#22 Jakub Tyszka
#23 Magdalena Cholewa
#24 Mateusz Sikorski
#25 Natalia Kosonowska
#26 Joel Hauck
#27 Marta Brandenburska
& Katarzyna Jastrzębska
[ workshops ]
PARIS
[ École intuit.lab ]
Fanny Barjhoux
Douglas Bendennoune
Gwendoline Bizet
Laure Brandford Griffith
Louis Bremont
Sandra Brisighello
Marion Caillet
Lucas Cauquelin
Valentine Cazin
Roxane Champagnat
Madeleine Delfau De Pontabla
Denise Do Rosario
Chloé Etard
Dune Friat
Yu Chen Gao
Xiaoqing Hou
Célia Karas
Léa Menvielle
Mathilde Perrin
Caroline Remy
Elisa Santos
Roxane Sauvonnet
Adrien Simonnet
Elie Sitbon
Violette Souny
AIX EN PROVENCE
[ École intuit.lab ]
Larissa Ayon
Kristina Cormier
Valentin Giraud
Justine Lesur
Inés Margolles
Julien Merault
Ting Tong
Manon Allies
Huyang Cai
Ornella Chaillaud
Jialu Dai
Romain Grimm
Carla Lesselingue
Chaomin Liu
Ophélie Montarsolo
Léa Scoarnec
Xiaolei Tu
Martin Bicheron
Rachel Gagnard
Julie Gerard
Catherine Immele Spataro
Pierre Laborey
Sarah Veronese
[ summary ]
WARSAW
[ PJAIT / PJATK ]
Aleksandra Baczyńska
Kamil Bednarski
Martyna Bihun
Ewa Borowska
Maryna Bratishko
Magdalena Brol
Paweł Charzyński
Karolina Dąbrowska
Aleksandra Danielewicz
Olga Galińska
Zofia Gębska
Barbara Gołębiewska
Adrianna Iwanicka
Magda Janicka
Paweł Janiszewski
Mikolaj Janiw
Sylwia Kanasiewicz
Sandra Krakowiak
Jakub Krasoń
Łucja Latocha
Barbara Lemieszczuk
Agnieszka Łukieńczuk
Aleksandra Miazga
Anna Molicka
Maria Mosiy
Michalina Noszczyk
Aleksandra Nowakowicz
Katarzyna Oknińska
Natalia Olczak
Mariusz Ołowski
Dominika Pakulska
Julia Postolska
Piotr Prusik
Katarzyna Przekopska
Anna Rajewska
Franciszek Rzepka
Mykola Shurin
Polina Shved
Kinga Skierś
Paweł Śliwiński
Gaja Smolnik
Sara Smyka
Kseniia Struhova
Dominika Struzik
Sara Sukiennik
Justyna Szewczuk
Paweł Topolnicki
Weronika Trzpis
Piotr Wasylkowski
Estera Welchar
Olga Wojciechowska
Marcin Woźniak
Michalina Zawistowska
LUBLIN
[ UMCS, The Faculty of Arts ]
Aleksandra Jurgielewicz
Magdalena Krupa
Aleksandra Piaskowska
Dominika Wesołowska
Hanna Rybak
prof. Marian Nowiński
Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology
Michel Olivier
École intuit.lab
Exhibition of 30 typographic posters in Hebei | China Twin Tower International Poster Exhibition, Hebei Academy of Fine Arts
September 2017Plein Air Exhibition Plein-air exhibition of 80 typographic posters in Warsaw | Poland
Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology PJATK
September and October 2016
Polsko-Japońska Akademia Technik Komputerowych
Typography Studio (lab C 026)
New Media Department
Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology in Warsaw
Koszykowa 86,
02-008 Warsaw, Poland
Pracownia Typografii i Liternictwa (C 026)
Wydział Sztuki Nowych Mediów
Polsko-Japońska Akademia Technik Komputerowych
Koszykowa 86
02-008 Warszawa
Projekt zrealizowany przy wsparciu Polsko-Japońskiej Akademii Technik Komputerowych w Warszawie i École intuit.lab (Francja)
Idea i koordynacja projektu: Agnieszka Ziemiszewska / współpraca, IT: Rafał Masłyk
Project realized with the support of the Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology (Poland) and the École intuit.lab (France)
Concept and coordination of the project Agnieszka Ziemiszewska / collaboration, IT: Rafał Masłyk